PRIVACY POLICY

Who is responsible for the processing of my personal data?

Magioni Magioni, gevestigd aan Overtoom 197-1

1054HT Amsterdam, is the responsible for the processing of data as described in this privacy policy. This privacy policy may change from time to time as new developments. The most current privacy policy can be found on www.magioni.com

 

CONTACT:

https://magioni.com, Overtoom 197-1

1054HT Amsterdam 0617204765

 

If you have questions about this privacy policy, please contact office@magioni.com. We will answer your questions as soon as possible.

 

PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS:

 

We process the personal data from anyone who has had direct or indirect contact with magioni.com, such as (business) customers and contacts of partners.

We get the data directly from you, when you visit our website.

 

Below is an overview of the personal data we process when you make a purchase in our webshop:

– First and last name

– Birthplace

– Address data

– Phone number

– E-mail address

– IP address (anonymous)

– Location data

– Information about your activities on our website

– Internet browser and device type

– Bank account number

 

Below is an overview of the personal data we process when you have registered yourself for participation in one of our marketing campaigns (newsletter or similar) and have given permission for this:

– First and last name

– E-mail address

– IP address (anonymous)

– Information about your activities on our website

– Internet browser and device type

 

 

 

SPECIAL AND / OR SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA THAT WE PROCESS:

 

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via maartje@magioni.com and we will delete this information.

 

Met welk doel en op basis van welke grondslag wij persoonsgegevens verwerken:

 

Magioni verwerkt jouw persoonsgegevens voor de volgende doelen:

– Het afhandelen van jouw betaling

– Verzenden van onze nieuwsbrief en/of reclamefolder

– Je te kunnen bellen of e-mailen indien dit nodig is om onze dienstverlening uit te kunnen voeren

– Je te informeren over wijzigingen van onze diensten en producten

– Om goederen en diensten bij je af te leveren

– Magioni analyseert jouw gedrag op de website om daarmee de website te verbeteren en het aanbod van producten en diensten af te stemmen op jouw voorkeuren.

 

For what purpose and on the basis of which we process personal data:

 

Magioni processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment

– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

– To call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services

– Inform you about changes to our services and products

– To deliver goods and services to you

– Magioni analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

 

AUTOMATED DECISION MAKING

Magioni does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of Magioni) sitting in between.

 

How long do we store personal information:

 

Magioni does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

 

(Category) personal data> Magioni stores personal data for a maximum of 1 year

Personalia> Magioni stores names and e-mail addresses up to 2 years unless you unsubscribe from this mailing list

Address> Magioni stores address data for a maximum of two weeks> This address is required to send webshop purchases.

Payment details> Magioni has no insight into payment data.

 

(Category) Browser behavior> Magioni saves data on browser behavior for up to 2 years> Reason for this is optimizing the website to make the visit as pleasant as possible.

 

 

SHARING PERSONAL DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES:

 

Magioni will share your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Magioni remains responsible for these processing operations.

 

COOKIES, OR COMPARABLE TECHNIQUES WE USE:

 

Magioni uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Magioni uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

 

On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked you for permission to place them.

 

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

 

For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

 

TO SEE, CUSTOMIZE OR REMOVE DATA:

 

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself through the personal settings of your account. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file.

 

If you want to use your right of objection and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to office@magioni.com

 

In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. Magioni will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks.

 

Magioni would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How is your data secure?

 

Magioni takes the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, prevent unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via office@magioni.com